Civil List

Tuesday 15 June, 2021

Notices

Enquiries about virtual hearings can be addressed to:

12am
Yes

Common Law Division

Applications & Objections Hearings

eHearing Judge Dyer
9.30am
CI-20-00679
DPP -v- ANDERSON
Confiscation Application
9.30am
CI-21-00297
DPP v Bihn Van Tran
Confiscation Application
9.30am
CI-17-01213
DPP -V- BUGEJA
Confiscation Application
9.30am
CI-17-03168
DPP -V- BURRNIKU
Confiscation Application
9.30am
CI-20-04214
DPP -v- HILL
Confiscation Application
9.30am
CI-20-02418
DPP -v- KAKIS
Confiscation Application
9.30am
CI-16-05611
DPP -V- MACINTOSH
Confiscation Application
9.30am
CI-20-04541
DPP -v- NGUYEN
Confiscation Application
9.30am
CI-19-00637
DPP -V- PROPERTY
Confiscation Application
10.30am
CI-18-05453
AFP -V- PROPERTY
Confiscation Application
10.30am
CI-19-02492
DPP -v- BRETT ANTHONY KING
Confiscation Application

Civil Trials

eHearing Judge Hinchey
10.30am
AP-20-0297
SUTTON, Paul -v- SAUNDERS, Julie
DH IVO
10.30am
AP-20-0348
SUTTON, Paul -v- SAUNDERS, Malika
DH IVO

Summons & Directions Hearings

eHearing Judge Dyer
9.30am
CI-16-01135
DPP -V- PHAM
Directions Hearing
eHearing Judicial Registrar Gurry
9.30am
CI-20-01704
Westwood -v- Victorian Workcover Authority
Directions Hearing
10am
CI-18-03402
TRAN v G4S CUSTODIAL SERVICES PTY LTD & ANOR
Summons
10.30am
CI-18-02757
Philios v City of Monash & Anor
Directions Hearing
eHearing Judge Brookes
10am
CI-20-02642
AURISCH & UNIQUE FRENCH BULLDOGS PTY LTD v WILSON
Mention
eHearing Judge Wischusen
10am
CI-20-02762
CEYLAN V VWA
Directions Hearing

Trials

eHearing Judge Tran
9.30am
CI-19-05547
THACKER -V- TAC
Serious injury application
Yes
11am
CI-20-03675
EADES - V - SMALES
Settlement Conference
eHearing Judge Pillay
10am
CI-20-05158
KRNJIC-V-BUNNINGS
Serious injury application
eHearing Judge Smith
10.30am
CI-19-01282
P - V K P L and ORS
Civil Trial
Yes
eHearing Judge Wischusen
11am
CI-19-00818
Bollom -v- Eastern Health
Civil Trial
eHearing Judge Brookes
11.30am
CI-19-00629
WILLIAMS -V- DIRECTOR OF HOUSING
Judicial Mediation
2.30pm
CI-20-00081
LEE v ANGLICARE VICTORIA & anor
Judicial Mediation
2.30pm
CI-20-02706
VWA v STATE OF VICTORIA
Judicial Mediation

Commercial Division

Summons & Directions Hearings

eHearing Judge Woodward
9.30am
CI-20-00069
HOWDEN HOMES PTY LTD & ORS v MATTHEWS & ANOR
Directions Hearing
eHearing Judge Cosgrave
10am
CI-20-04781
Energy Australia Pty Ltd v Ivanhoe Ops Pty Ltd
Summons
10am
CI-20-05147
Remy v Della Bosca
Summons
eHearing Judicial Registrar Muller
12pm
CI-20-03518
Aura S Kalra Pty Ltd v Zeine & Anor
Directions Hearing
2pm
CI-20-03205
Highline Caravans Pty Ltd v Viking Caravans & Camp
Directions Hearing

Trials

Court 2.5 Judge Macnamara
10am
CI-19-06012
A&C Reavin Pty Ltd v Plenty Australia Pty Ltd
For Judgment (eHearing)

Other sittings

Ballarat
Judge Cahill
Judge Hassan

Bendigo
Judge Davis

Geelong
Judge Johns
Judge M Bourke

Latrobe Valley
Judge Hannebery
Judge Todd

Mildura
Judge Purcell
Judge Smallwood

Shepparton
Judge M Sexton

Wangaratta
Judge Tsalamandris

Warrnambool
Judge Lyon

Wodonga
Judge Georgiou

Was this page helpful?